slave DNS

Discuss general troubleshooting concerns.

Moderators: scrumpy, Dave, leihog

slave DNS

Postby sand on Wed Dec 23, 2009 4:57 am

Hello
I use DGSN as a master DNS ,it is " ns3.XXX.co.th" . and now it works. i have the other two servers . I register them as ns1.XXX.co.th and ns2.XXX.co.th. please help me to configure them as ns1.XXX.co.th and ns2.XXX.co.th .Do i have to go to create slave zone? can you give an example please? thank you very much.
sand
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 4:43 am

Re: slave DNS

Postby sand on Sat Jan 02, 2010 11:46 pm

I can do it. now they both work. :lol: thank you
sand
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 4:43 am


Return to General Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron